Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 344214
GhazniAfghanistan 405252
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1453,819
General PicoArgentina 16,0449,970
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,5089,637
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1876,330
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4507,115
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4745,266
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9985,591
GrazAustria 4,7542,954
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2791,416
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1621,344
GomelBelarus 3,6772,285
GrodnoBelarus 4,1562,583
GaranhunsBrazil 12,2357,603
GoianiaBrazil 13,8638,615
GoiasBrazil 13,8978,636
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3318,284
GrajauBrazil 12,9198,028
GuairaBrazil 14,7279,151
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1587,555
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9938,074
GarouaCameroon 6,5724,084
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2055,720
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6846,017
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4756,509
Golden, BcCanada 10,2866,392
Goose, NfCanada 9,0865,646
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5726,569
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8426,116
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0306,233
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6786,014
GanzhouChina 4,2312,629
GuangzhouChina 4,2312,629
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6707,873
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2719,490
GonderEthiopia 4,3082,677
GourdonFrance 5,8683,647
GrenobleFrance 5,5263,434
GeisenheimGermany 5,2613,269
GorlitzGermany 4,7572,956
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7404,188
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1048,765
GeorgetownGuyana 12,9668,057
GoaIndia 2,2731,413
GuwahatiIndia 2,1671,346
GelaItaly 5,0723,152
GenoaItaly 5,3063,297
GhediItaly 5,1723,214
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7432,947
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9713,089
GrossetoItaly 5,1723,214
GrottaglieItaly 4,7112,927
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3473,323
GuidoniaItaly 5,0573,142
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5095,287
GifuJapan 5,7533,575
GaoMali 7,3444,564
GuamMariana Islands 7,6104,729
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7088,519
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6528,484
GuaymasMexico 12,9198,028
GaluutMongolia 2,6351,637
GemertNetherlands 5,3943,352
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4838,378
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,438
GayaNiger 7,2974,534
GardermoenNorway 5,0233,121
GeiloNorway 5,1823,220
GdanskPoland 4,5212,809
GalatiRomania 3,7952,358
Gor’KijRussia 3,0901,920
GorznyjRussia 2,3741,475
GridinoRussia 4,1132,556
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0782,534
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3038,888
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8543,638
GijonSpain 6,4414,003
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2933,289
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3622,710
GoteborgSweden 4,9533,078
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9613,083
GothenburgSweden 4,9533,078
GunnarnSweden 4,7802,970
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4693,398
GabesTunisia 5,5403,443
GafsaTunisia 5,6293,498
GiresunTurkey 2,9511,834
GoztepeTurkey 3,7262,315
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,415879
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,530951
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9633,706
GajvoronUkraine 3,6772,285
GeniceskUkraine 3,2762,036
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0777,505
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0585,007
Galva, IlUsa 11,2546,993
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6377,853
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4077,088
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4077,088
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6676,629
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2396,984
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5966,585
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4227,098
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5007,146
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6257,224
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4297,102
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6266,603
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5007,768
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4167,094
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6797,257
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9646,813
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2286,977
Gravette, ArUsa 11,8557,367
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7436,676
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8556,745
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2817,010
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0777,505
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4997,146
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5987,207
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1547,552
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2546,993
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2427,607
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7017,271
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7727,315
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4257,100
Groton, CtUsa 10,7076,654
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6175,355
GuanareVenezuela 13,6068,455
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8368,598
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9638,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -