Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3733,960
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7554,198
OranArgentina 15,5849,684
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8504,878
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6906,022
OstendeBelgium 5,5893,473
ObidosBrazil 13,4258,343
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7154,794
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4176,473
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4186,474
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,92410,517
OdenseDenmark 5,0453,135
OtavaloEcuador 14,9509,290
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0478,108
OuluFinland 4,4382,758
OroomiehIran 2,3871,483
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3463,322
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4395,244
ObihiroJapan 6,0013,729
OfunatoJapan 6,0223,742
OitaJapan 5,3973,354
OkayamaJapan 5,5393,442
OkinoerabuJapan 5,3893,349
OmaezakiJapan 5,9083,672
OmuJapan 5,9253,682
OnahamaJapan 6,0383,752
OsakaJapan 5,6763,527
OshimaJapan 6,0003,728
OtaruJapan 5,8213,617
OwaseJapan 5,7593,579
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1274,429
OujoaMorocco 6,5224,053
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8107,339
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2838,254
OphirNew Zealand 13,2888,257
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5758,436
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2178,213
OcotalNicaragua 14,0598,736
OrlandNorway 5,1353,191
OsloNorway 5,0403,132
OhotskRussia 5,6173,490
OkhotskRussia 5,6173,490
OlekminskRussia 4,3682,714
OlenekRussia 4,4042,737
OmskRussia 2,1351,326
OnegaRussia 3,8542,395
OrenburgRussia 2,2051,370
OymyakonRussia 5,5843,470
OviedoSpain 6,4674,019
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8863,036
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8133,612
OdessaUkraine 3,5882,230
OvrucUkraine 3,7992,361
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6507,239
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,2977,020
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1706,941
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3387,046
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8086,716
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4266,479
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0197,469
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5837,198
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9526,806
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6906,643
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3467,050
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3407,047
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4137,092
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3347,664
Orono, MeUsa 10,2006,339
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9156,783
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6336,608
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2496,990
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5837,198
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5527,179
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9176,784
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0017,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -