Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 556345
ShkoderAlbania 4,5032,798
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6973,540
SaltaArgentina 15,7779,804
San AntonioArgentina 16,25610,102
San LuisArgentina 16,20410,069
San RafaelArgentina 16,42510,207
Santa RosaArgentina 16,11110,011
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,8109,824
SarmientoArgentina 16,59110,310
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3087,027
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3057,025
SalzburgAustria 4,9263,061
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2191,379
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0481,273
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0881,298
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5185,293
SaveBenin 7,6294,741
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1739,429
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5632,836
SalvadorBrazil 12,6757,876
Santa MariaBrazil 14,9429,285
SantaremBrazil 13,3938,323
SantosBrazil 14,0058,703
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0448,727
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4608,364
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2507,613
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,5429,036
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,0039,323
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,7918,570
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5097,773
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1358,162
São PauloBrazil 14,0108,706
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9858,691
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0429,347
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,6667,870
SerrinhaBrazil 12,6297,848
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5758,436
SobralBrazil 12,2397,606
SoureBrazil 12,7507,923
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0898,134
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,0639,360
SurubimBrazil 12,0967,517
SadovoBulgaria 4,0612,524
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2062,614
SofiaBulgaria 4,1822,599
SiemreapCambodia 4,0572,521
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9006,152
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5376,548
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0416,240
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8486,120
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1715,077
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8326,109
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2276,355
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5596,562
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1905,711
Scott, SkCanada 10,2066,342
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5995,965
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0006,214
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2636,377
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1195,045
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3686,443
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3236,415
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8616,128
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7706,071
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4265,858
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8496,120
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4386,486
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4376,486
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7036,030
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0475,001
SalCape Verde 9,3445,806
SantiagoChile 16,60010,315
SewellChile 16,58810,308
ShanghaiChina 4,5792,846
ShantouChina 4,5082,801
ShenyangChina 4,4592,771
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9558,672
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6938,509
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3328,906
SibenikCroatia 4,7672,962
SplitCroatia 4,7282,938
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7712,965
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1393,194
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7027,893
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7277,909
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6727,874
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7017,892
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6547,863
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7607,929
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7367,914
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7857,945
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7997,954
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6877,884
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6707,874
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7107,898
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7447,919
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7587,928
San GabrielEcuador 14,8889,252
SalloumEgypt 4,3032,674
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3672,714
SohagEgypt 3,9252,439
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6162,247
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1548,795
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7139,764
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5042,799
StrasbourgFrance 5,3083,299
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6877,884
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,7467,921
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7431,705
SchleswigGermany 5,1063,173
StuttgartGermany 5,1923,227
SamosGreece 3,9672,465
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1502,579
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2672,651
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6014,723
SiguiriGuinea 8,4615,258
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0278,717
SzegedHungary 4,4072,738
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6612,897
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6434,128
SagarIndia 1,491926
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 337209
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2755,142
SemnanIran 1,6611,032
ShahroudIran 1,516942
ShirazIran 1,9281,198
ShannonIreland 6,3373,938
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4053,359
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8032,985
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6492,889
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2253,247
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4293,374
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8232,997
SigonellaItaly 5,0033,109
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5975,342
SagaJapan 5,2813,282
SaigoJapan 5,4323,376
SakaiJapan 5,4483,385
SakataJapan 5,8763,651
SapporoJapan 5,8493,635
SaseboJapan 5,2353,253
SendaiJapan 5,9863,720
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,5393,442
ShimonosekiJapan 5,3093,299
ShinjoJapan 5,9203,679
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7463,571
ShirakawaJapan 5,9743,713
ShizuokaJapan 5,9093,672
SumotoJapan 5,6373,503
SuttsuJapan 5,7723,587
SuwaJapan 5,8423,630
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,33110,770
SavannakhetLaos 3,8852,414
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2462,639
SiluteLithuania 4,3522,704
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3332,692
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0233,742
SalimaMalawi 6,7634,203
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7643,582
SibuMalaysia 5,5483,447
SanMali 7,9534,942
SegouMali 8,0675,013
SikassoMali 8,1535,066
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9563,701
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0718,744
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8851,793
SainshandMongolia 3,3612,088
SafiMorocco 7,2524,506
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4884,653
SittweMyanmar 2,6961,675
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3263,310
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3743,340
SaiqOman 1,9721,225
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7271,694
SurOman 1,9011,182
SialkotPakistan 448278
SibbiPakistan 792492
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,1149,392
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0319,962
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1213,804
SandomierzPoland 4,2832,662
SniezkaPoland 4,7042,923
SuwalkiPoland 4,2372,633
SzczecinPoland 4,7762,968
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9904,344
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2445,123
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5247,782
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5404,064
Satu MareRomania 4,1902,604
SibiuRomania 4,1012,549
SulinaRomania 3,6592,274
SadrinskRussia 2,3311,449
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9852,476
SalekhardRussia 3,4282,130
SaratovRussia 2,6861,669
SejmcanRussia 6,0513,760
SelagoncyRussia 4,3392,696
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5004,039
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4462,763
SmolenskRussia 3,6792,286
SociRussia 2,8541,774
SortovalaRussia 4,0452,514
SuntarRussia 4,2902,666
SurgutRussia 2,8271,757
SverdlovskRussia 2,4791,541
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2272,005
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3767,690
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7644,824
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8162,993
SingaporeSingapore 5,0673,149
SliacSlovakia 4,4652,775
SeoulSouth Korea 4,8463,012
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5642,836
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5374,062
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1783,839
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3053,918
SevilleSpain 6,7264,180
SennarSudan 4,5432,823
ShambatSudan 4,4872,788
ShendiSudan 4,3412,697
StenseleSweden 4,8062,987
StockholmSweden 4,6232,873
StorlienSweden 5,0063,111
SundsvallSweden 4,7252,936
SantisSwitzerland 5,2073,236
SongeaTanzania 6,4203,990
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7992,361
SongkhlaThailand 4,3272,689
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6852,290
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0572,521
SurinThailand 3,9152,433
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6604,760
SokodeTogo 7,6874,777
SfaxTunisia 5,4573,391
SousseTunisia 5,4213,368
SamsunTurkey 3,1251,942
SiirtTurkey 2,6561,651
SivasTurkey 3,0701,908
SaragtTurkmenistan 955594
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2553,887
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0233,743
SarataUkraine 3,6702,281
SarnyUkraine 3,9482,453
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3132,059
SumyUkraine 3,3872,105
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9461,210
SaltoUruguay 15,3949,566
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6337,229
Safford, AzUsa 12,3577,679
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3756,447
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4047,708
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5217,159
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4077,088
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0226,849
Salem, InUsa 11,3877,076
Salem, OrUsa 10,9126,781
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4867,138
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4987,767
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,6747,876
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3327,663
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7167,280
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5237,782
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0257,473
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6796,636
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1527,551
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0467,485
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6837,260
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5556,559
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9507,426
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7707,314
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,3617,060
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3877,076
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6296,605
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6466,616
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8077,337
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4826,513
Selma, AlUsa 12,1557,553
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7476,679
Seymour, InUsa 11,3877,076
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4647,124
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0506,867
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2757,628
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2326,980
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1076,902
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1106,904
Southport, NcUsa 11,6407,233
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5707,190
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2386,983
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4257,100
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6866,640
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7886,704
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3877,076
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7477,300
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1605,071
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8546,745
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5217,159
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6976,647
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7866,703
State College, PaUsa 10,9486,804
State University, MsUsa 12,1047,521
State University, NmUsa 12,4707,749
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2596,997
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5267,162
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4207,097
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7057,273
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1896,953
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6396,611
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0017,458
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8227,347
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8376,734
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5487,176
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3807,072
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6536,620
SamarkandUzbekistan 601373
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8878,629
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5498,420
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3698,308
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7464,813
SocotraYemen 3,1461,955
SenangaZambia 7,7104,791
SerenjeZambia 6,9924,345
SeshekeZambia 7,7554,819
SolweziZambia 7,1604,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -