Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9323,686
LuandaAngola 7,8844,899
LuenaAngola 7,5944,719
La PlataArgentina 15,5109,638
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6419,720
La RiojaArgentina 16,10610,008
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9669,921
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,73310,398
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3299,525
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5207,159
LavertonAustralia 11,1066,901
LearmonthAustralia 7,8414,872
LongreachAustralia 10,0636,253
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0626,253
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7717,315
Low HeadAustralia 11,4597,121
LinzAustria 4,8343,004
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6993,541
LerwickUk 5,7003,542
La PazBolivia 15,5279,649
LavrasBrazil 13,7428,539
LencoisBrazil 12,9058,019
LinharesBrazil 13,1958,200
LondrinaBrazil 14,4148,957
LomBulgaria 4,1802,597
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8936,147
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4106,469
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4045,223
Langara, BcCanada 9,7166,037
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0256,230
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4926,520
London, OnCanada 10,8266,728
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0555,005
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6846,018
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0074,975
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,52210,267
LanzhouChina 2,8731,785
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9271,198
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0818,750
LimonCosta Rica 14,2798,873
LarnacaCyprus 3,4452,141
LimassolCyprus 3,5022,176
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0394,374
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9314,307
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1903,225
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7097,898
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7227,906
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7457,920
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6847,882
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0389,345
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3979,568
LuxorEgypt 3,8782,410
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1528,795
Laucala BayFiji 12,6487,860
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1372,571
Le MansFrance 5,8613,642
LilleFrance 5,5913,474
LyonFrance 5,5713,462
LambarnGabon 7,5374,683
LastourvilleGabon 7,3344,557
LibrevilleGabon 7,5254,676
LeipzigGermany 4,9333,066
LindenbergGermany 4,8112,990
LamiaGreece 4,3252,688
LarissaGreece 4,3112,679
LemnosGreece 4,0832,537
LimnosGreece 4,0682,528
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4237,720
LabeGuinea 8,7505,437
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6297,227
La CeibaHonduras 13,8578,611
La MesaHonduras 13,9268,654
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 555345
LudhianaIndia 672418
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2623,270
LatinaItaly 5,0543,140
LatronicoItaly 4,8363,005
LecceItaly 4,6562,893
LodwarKenya 5,2003,231
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4452,141
LiepajaLatvia 4,3982,733
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3072,676
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3903,350
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4182,745
LabuanMalaysia 5,5803,468
LuqaMalta 5,0903,163
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5307,786
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3388,288
LashioMyanmar 2,8791,789
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3038,266
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5248,404
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5218,402
LagosNigeria 7,6464,751
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2223,245
LillehammerNorway 5,0633,146
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 531330
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9649,299
LimaPeru 15,9279,897
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7443,570
LisbonPortugal 6,9234,302
LeninbadRussia 519323
LevsiRussia 2,6811,666
LungiSierra Leone 9,0025,594
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8373,006
LanzaroteSpain 7,7984,846
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2323,873
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2673,273
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2613,269
LatakiaSyria 3,2392,013
LampangThailand 3,3452,079
LoeiThailand 3,5832,227
Lop BuriThailand 3,6962,297
LomeTogo 7,8604,884
LeemingUk 5,8203,617
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6993,541
London, EnglandUk 5,8043,607
London-GatwickUk 5,8033,606
LynehamUk 5,9163,677
L’VovUkraine 4,1192,560
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6402,262
LozovajaUkraine 3,2192,000
LubnyUkraine 3,4792,162
LuckUkraine 4,0172,497
LuganskUkraine 3,0021,865
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9886,828
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4787,754
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5147,777
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2357,603
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4616,501
Laketown, UtUsa 11,3547,055
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6757,255
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5027,769
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0876,890
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2687,002
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5276,542
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4327,104
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9088,021
Larned, KsUsa 11,7497,301
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7867,324
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9847,447
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0996,897
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5837,198
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4736,508
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1616,936
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6567,243
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5667,187
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6956,646
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5557,181
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5807,196
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8377,356
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3427,048
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8286,729
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3366,423
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5667,187
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3107,028
Libby, MtUsa 10,6206,599
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4077,089
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1356,919
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8576,747
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9957,454
Llano, TxUsa 12,5207,780
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4547,117
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1997,581
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1727,564
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1837,571
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1577,555
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4387,108
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4667,125
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1047,521
Loup City, NeUsa 11,3887,077
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5646,565
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2597,618
Luling, TxUsa 12,6467,858
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2667,001
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3477,051
LivingstoneZambia 7,6844,775
LundaziZambia 6,7154,173
LusakaZambia 7,3004,536
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2924,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -