Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3103,921
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8413,630
EsquelArgentina 16,76610,419
EzeizaArgentina 15,5619,670
East SaleAustralia 11,2887,015
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3295,797
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3305,798
EssendonAustralia 11,1076,902
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7098,519
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,8729,242
EspinosaBrazil 13,1828,191
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3276,417
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0866,268
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0486,244
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0586,250
Edson, AbCanada 10,0396,238
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2115,724
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5426,551
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9146,160
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0614,388
ErlianChina 3,5052,178
El CaranoColombia 14,3418,912
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7462,949
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8257,970
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6787,878
El ArishEgypt 3,5422,201
El TorEgypt 3,6742,283
ErfurtGermany 5,0373,130
EssenGermany 5,3083,299
EsfahanIran 1,8851,171
EilatIsrael 3,5002,175
EsashiJapan 5,7943,601
EldoretKenya 5,4463,384
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,7881,732
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3384,560
EeldeNetherlands 5,3123,301
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1888,817
EnuguNigeria 7,2784,523
EncarnacionParaguay 15,0329,341
EvoraPortugal 6,8324,245
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9503,076
EkimcanRussia 5,0363,129
Elat’MaRussia 3,1221,940
ElistaRussia 2,5741,600
ErbogacenRussia 3,7922,356
EssejRussia 4,0892,541
Ed DueimSudan 4,6192,870
El FasherSudan 5,2423,258
El GeneinaSudan 5,5023,419
El ObeidSudan 4,8533,016
El ShowakSudan 4,3022,673
En NahudSudan 5,0383,131
EdirneTurkey 3,9322,444
ErzincanTurkey 2,8571,775
ErzurumTurkey 2,7151,687
EskisehirTurkey 3,6192,249
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,601995
EntebbeUganda 5,6903,536
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8993,666
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9033,668
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7646,689
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0287,474
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1266,292
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,9196,785
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7237,285
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,4917,762
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,2116,967
Elko, NvUsa 11,4537,117
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,6277,225
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7776,697
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6317,228
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3566,436
Erie, PaUsa 10,8946,770
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,5997,208
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9946,832
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8447,360
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3377,045
Eureka, SdUsa 10,8776,759
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4357,106
Evansville, InUsa 11,5287,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -