Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5392,821
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,0529,975
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8449,846
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,13210,025
ViennaAustria 4,6732,904
VitebskBelarus 3,8062,365
VassourasBrazil 13,6868,505
VicosaBrazil 13,5228,403
VitoriaBrazil 13,2718,247
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0068,082
VarnaBulgaria 3,8062,365
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2106,345
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4436,489
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0726,259
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0936,272
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4996,524
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5246,540
ValdiviaChile 16,93510,524
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,83610,462
VallenarChile 16,39610,188
ValparaisoChile 16,62110,328
VanguardiaColombia 14,2958,883
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7529,167
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0153,117
VestervigDenmark 5,1743,215
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7537,925
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6917,886
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7257,908
VilsandiEstonia 4,3912,729
VaasaFinland 4,5282,814
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5964,099
VeravalIndia 1,6691,037
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,3111,436
ValentiaIreland 6,4494,007
VeniceItaly 5,0123,114
VeronaItaly 5,1273,186
VicenzaItaly 5,0733,152
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,0973,167
ViterboItaly 5,1003,169
VolterraItaly 5,1723,214
VientianeLaos 3,6152,246
VarenaLithuania 4,1362,570
VilniusLithuania 4,1082,553
VeracruzMexico 13,7698,557
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5393,442
VaernesNorway 5,0673,148
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1423,196
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5272,813
VillarricaParaguay 15,0079,325
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9962,483
VanavaraRussia 3,4782,161
VasileviciRussia 3,7482,329
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8222,375
VerhojanskRussia 5,1683,212
ViljujskRussia 4,5402,822
VitimRussia 3,9212,437
Vize IslandRussia 4,8583,019
VladivostokRussia 5,1093,175
VolgogradRussia 2,6411,641
VologdaRussia 3,4762,160
VoronezRussia 3,1121,934
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9234,302
VytegraRussia 3,7402,324
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8132,991
ValenciaSpain 6,2013,853
ValladolidSpain 6,4524,009
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7224,177
VisbySweden 4,5772,844
VanTurkey 2,5311,573
ValleyUk 6,0383,752
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7792,348
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6427,235
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6905,400
Valentine, NeUsa 11,2286,977
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8386,735
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,1986,959
Vevay, InUsa 11,3887,076
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2217,594
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7257,907
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9686,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -