Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 247154
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 201125
JuninArgentina 15,7629,795
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,2928,881
JacobinaBrazil 12,7367,914
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0817,508
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9727,440
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6468,480
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6238,465
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1096,282
JiuquanChina 2,3721,474
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,3328,906
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7387,915
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8808,004
JoensuuFinland 4,1422,574
JokioinenFinland 4,3682,714
JyvskylFinland 4,3162,682
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4474,628
JulianehbGreenland 7,8964,907
JagdalpurIndia 2,1151,315
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9323,686
JerusalemIsrael 3,3902,107
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,1708,805
JosNigeria 6,9364,310
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9303,685
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9173,677
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 897558
JhelumPakistan 368228
JiwaniPakistan 1,535954
JuliacaPeru 15,6239,708
JakutskRussia 4,8923,040
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4851,544
JenisejskRussia 2,9221,816
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1643,831
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8343,626
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9606,189
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5272,192
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5722,220
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2745,142
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7694,207
JubaSudan 5,3623,332
JokkmokkSweden 4,7402,946
JönköpingSweden 4,8262,999
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8313,002
JendoubaTunisia 5,5523,450
JerbaTunisia 5,4833,407
JerseyUk 5,9943,725
JaltaUkraine 3,3092,056
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2047,584
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8207,345
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1387,543
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3787,071
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0326,856
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2555,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -