Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 653406
ChlefAlgeria 6,1873,845
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7433,569
CeresArgentina 15,6889,749
ChamicalArgentina 16,09710,003
ChepesArgentina 16,16110,043
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,46210,230
ConcordiaArgentina 15,3929,565
CórdobaArgentina 15,9479,909
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,9479,910
CorrientesArgentina 15,2979,506
CairnsAustralia 9,7216,041
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2506,991
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0575,007
CedunaAustralia 9,9306,170
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4266,479
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,5675,945
Cobar MoAustralia 10,7446,676
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3045,782
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2236,974
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5935,961
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4471,520
CharnocksBarbados 12,5527,800
CotonouBenin 7,7464,814
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,3708,308
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5718,433
CabroboBrazil 12,4657,746
CaceresBrazil 14,5799,060
CaetiteBrazil 13,1088,145
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,0717,501
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5659,051
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5559,045
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,8768,623
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4607,743
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8758,001
CaparaoBrazil 13,4208,339
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0108,706
CaratingaBrazil 13,4058,330
CaravelasBrazil 13,0258,094
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,2328,222
CarolinaBrazil 13,1128,148
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3808,936
CataguasesBrazil 13,5438,416
CatalaoBrazil 13,8358,597
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0948,758
CaxiasBrazil 12,5837,819
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,6969,132
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,9287,412
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6038,453
ChapecoBrazil 14,7299,153
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2298,842
CipoBrazil 12,5547,802
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3338,285
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4778,375
CordeiroBrazil 13,5498,420
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2658,243
CorumbaBrazil 14,7469,163
CoximBrazil 14,4678,990
CrateusBrazil 12,3657,684
CuiabaBrazil 14,4098,954
CuritibaBrazil 14,3468,915
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3286,418
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3425,184
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3276,418
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9224,923
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6835,396
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1515,065
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1806,326
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0046,217
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9135,539
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5016,525
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9456,180
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8116,097
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8376,113
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8326,110
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2846,390
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8676,131
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8795,517
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6586,002
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2095,722
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4175,852
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7734,830
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9766,199
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2626,377
Comox, BcCanada 10,3596,437
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7465,435
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6795,394
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2346,359
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4836,514
ChicoChile 16,77410,424
ChillanChile 16,79210,435
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,88610,493
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,33310,150
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,89810,501
Curico-General FreireChile 16,68610,369
ChangchunChina 4,5712,841
ChangduChina 2,3991,491
ChangshaChina 3,9262,440
ChengduChina 3,0311,883
ChongqingChina 3,3072,055
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8838,627
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8363,005
CamagueyCuba 12,8988,015
CasablancaCuba 12,9138,024
ChebCzech Republic 4,9453,073
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9143,054
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6477,859
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7627,930
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7097,897
CanarEcuador 15,2479,474
CairoEgypt 3,7972,359
CaenFrance 5,8733,649
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7813,592
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6627,868
CocobeachGabon 7,4714,642
CologneGermany 5,3153,303
ChiosGreece 4,0192,498
CorfuGreece 4,5212,810
ConakryGuinea 8,9795,580
CatacamasHonduras 13,9068,642
CholutecaHonduras 14,1188,773
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6751,662
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2341,388
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2341,388
ChahbaharIran 1,589988
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3083,920
ClonesIreland 6,1813,841
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2593,890
CorkIreland 6,3353,937
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3373,938
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4353,377
CameriItaly 5,2933,289
CampobassoItaly 4,9113,052
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3593,330
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4023,357
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4683,398
Cape MeleItaly 5,3693,337
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,8983,044
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,9883,100
CerviaItaly 5,0413,133
CiampinoItaly 5,0733,153
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1663,211
Cisa PassItaly 5,2203,244
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1283,187
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0103,113
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0073,111
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7752,967
ChibaJapan 6,0273,745
ChichibuJapan 5,9253,682
ChichijimaJapan 6,6034,103
ChoshiJapan 6,0843,781
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2442,016
ChilekaMalawi 6,9194,300
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8434,252
ChitipaMalawi 6,4794,026
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8427,980
ComitanMexico 13,9808,688
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6245,359
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7282,317
ChoirMongolia 3,2322,008
CasablancaMorocco 7,0564,385
ChindeMozambique 7,1064,416
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2322,009
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3818,315
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4418,353
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3428,291
CondegaNicaragua 14,0838,752
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,6502,268
ChejuNorth Korea 4,9423,071
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9023,046
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,9763,092
ChhorPakistan 1,166724
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8319,216
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9799,308
CajamarcaPeru 15,6209,707
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4979,630
ChiclayoPeru 15,6829,745
ChimbotePeru 15,7949,815
CuzcoPeru 15,6349,715
CzestochowaPoland 4,4682,776
CoimbraPortugal 6,7964,223
CalafatRomania 4,2042,612
CeahlauRomania 3,9582,460
ClujRomania 4,1392,572
ConstantaRomania 3,7472,328
CraiovaRomania 4,1272,564
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9073,049
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6322,257
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6213,493
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0084,355
Cape UelenRussia 7,5234,675
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5503,449
CaraRussia 4,1452,576
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9401,827
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2983,914
ChitaRussia 3,7102,305
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7212,312
CokurdahRussia 5,7693,585
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5382,820
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5295,921
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7332,941
CaceresSpain 6,6684,143
CadizSpain 6,7994,225
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4974,037
CordobaSpain 6,6224,115
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3222,064
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7282,317
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9812,474
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2662,030
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2552,023
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8372,385
ChumphonThailand 3,9422,450
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9672,465
CorumTurkey 3,2412,014
CharjewTurkmenistan 810504
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 551342
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0143,737
CernovcyUkraine 3,9682,466
ChernigovUkraine 3,6352,259
CarrascoUruguay 15,3419,533
ColoniaUruguay 15,4829,621
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5137,775
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,6817,259
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0616,874
Camden, ScUsa 11,7527,303
Canton, NyUsa 10,4266,479
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1756,944
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4167,094
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9836,204
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4537,117
Casper, WyUsa 11,2556,994
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6846,639
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0286,853
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4757,131
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1146,906
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8307,352
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8297,351
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3227,036
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6247,224
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2396,984
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9296,792
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7827,321
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3546,434
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4336,483
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6407,233
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6687,251
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4467,113
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1366,920
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1186,909
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4637,123
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0626,874
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3537,055
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3447,050
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3307,040
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2366,982
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3657,062
Clark, SdUsa 10,9676,815
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0467,486
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6257,224
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9597,431
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0156,845
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1646,937
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6435,371
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0446,863
College Park, MdUsa 11,0986,897
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7057,274
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5527,179
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7617,308
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3577,057
Columbus, InUsa 11,3877,076
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8017,334
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1936,955
Conception, MoUsa 11,4747,130
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5627,185
Conway, ArUsa 11,9617,433
Conway, ScUsa 11,6797,257
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6256,603
Corning, ArUsa 11,8317,352
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4536,495
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8527,986
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3627,682
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7106,655
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9456,801
Covington, LaUsa 12,3447,670
Covington, TnUsa 11,8087,338
Crete, NeUsa 11,3947,080
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9586,809
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,299807
CimbajUzbekistan 1,299807
CaracasVenezuela 13,2868,256
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2568,238
CoroVenezuela 13,3888,319
ChipataZambia 6,8694,268
ChomaZambia 7,5164,670
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4754,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -