Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 382237
BustAfghanistan 840522
BatnaAlgeria 5,7893,597
BecharAlgeria 6,7054,166
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8563,639
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7654,204
BiskraAlgeria 5,8773,652
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0933,786
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5839,683
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4109,576
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4229,583
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8439,223
ByrdAntarctica 15,0809,371
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9769,928
BarilocheArgentina 16,76710,419
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,5499,662
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6536,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0356,857
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9934,967
BrestBelarus 4,1602,585
BrusselsBelgium 5,4993,417
Belize CityBelize 13,7218,527
BeninBenin 7,7464,814
BohiconBenin 7,7214,798
BermudaBermuda 11,1826,948
BageBrazil 15,0459,349
BambuiBrazil 13,7628,552
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6328,471
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3847,696
BarcelosBrazil 13,9548,671
BarraBrazil 12,9728,061
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7957,951
BarreirasBrazil 13,2048,205
BelémBrazil 12,7957,951
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5738,435
BelterraBrazil 13,4308,346
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9308,035
Bom JesusBrazil 14,6059,076
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1328,160
BrasiliaBrazil 13,6928,508
BrevesBrazil 12,9848,068
BurgasBulgaria 3,8492,392
BurundiBurundi 6,2013,853
BatouriCameroon 6,8174,236
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9566,187
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4486,493
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8295,486
Banff, AbCanada 10,3096,406
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3876,454
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9745,577
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4246,478
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2786,387
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1736,321
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4166,472
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4456,491
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4126,470
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9334,930
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1746,323
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6966,025
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8386,113
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3845,210
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4664,018
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6883,535
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,78410,430
BeijingChina 3,8872,415
BarranquillaColombia 13,7498,544
Benito SalasColombia 14,5129,018
BogotáColombia 14,2818,874
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6432,885
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9393,691
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6124,109
BaniDominican Republic 12,7997,953
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8507,985
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7147,901
BahariyaEgypt 4,0972,546
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8672,403
BiarritzFrance 6,1343,811
BordeauxFrance 6,0223,742
BrestFrance 6,1743,836
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2119,453
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2109,452
BitamGabon 7,2324,494
BanjulGambia 8,9975,591
BerlinGermany 4,8663,024
BrockenGermany 5,0533,140
BokeGuinea 8,9995,592
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0085,598
BudapestHungary 4,4822,785
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4682,777
BangaloreIndia 2,6091,621
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2411,393
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,2071,372
BikanerIndia 884549
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2253,869
BabolsarIran 1,7191,068
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7491,087
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0001,243
Bandar LengehIran 1,9181,192
BirjandIran 1,205749
BushehrIran 2,1111,312
BaghdadIraq 2,5361,576
BasraIraq 2,3071,433
BelmulletIreland 6,3553,949
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2583,889
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7492,951
BergamoItaly 5,2113,238
BolognaItaly 5,1133,177
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0733,152
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8593,019
BrindisiItaly 4,6612,897
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1005,034
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3265,174
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,257781
BeirutLebanon 3,3062,055
BenghaziLibya 4,7192,933
BirzaiLithuania 4,1642,588
BitolaMacedonia 4,3712,716
BlantyreMalawi 6,9194,300
BvumbweMalawi 6,9354,309
BintuluMalaysia 5,5703,461
BamakoMali 8,2835,147
Bko-SMali 8,2835,147
BougounMali 8,3125,165
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8434,874
BaitagMongolia 1,9961,240
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,3811,480
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1291,944
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6202,249
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5422,201
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6581,652
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5442,202
BulganMongolia 2,9481,832
BhamawMyanmar 2,7481,708
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,300
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5068,393
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1098,768
BilmaNiger 6,0343,750
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0164,360
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1063,173
BergenNorway 5,3403,319
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3403,318
BjornoyaNorway 5,1113,176
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9913,101
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0413,133
BadinPakistan 1,279795
BahawalnagarPakistan 669416
BalakotPakistan 214133
BarkhanPakistan 692430
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2008,824
BascoPhilippines 5,1433,196
BialystokPoland 4,2072,614
BejaPortugal 6,8554,260
BragancaPortugal 6,5974,099
BistritaRomania 4,0672,527
BucharestRomania 3,9502,455
BajkitRussia 3,3432,077
BarabinskRussia 2,2241,382
BarnaulRussia 2,1561,340
BerezovoRussia 3,1561,961
BiserRussia 2,6941,674
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6742,905
BogdarinRussia 3,7912,356
BogucanyRussia 3,1281,944
BomnakRussia 4,7672,963
BorRussia 3,1321,947
BorzjaRussia 3,8982,422
BratskRussia 3,1921,983
BelgradeSerbia 4,3912,729
BoSierra Leone 8,9165,541
BontheSierra Leone 9,0095,598
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6162,869
BerberaSomalia 3,9092,429
BusanSouth Korea 5,1033,171
BadajozSpain 6,7334,184
BarcelonaSpain 5,9313,685
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3353,937
BabanusaSudan 5,1863,223
BaselSwitzerland 5,3323,313
BernSwitzerland 5,3513,325
BangkokThailand 3,7762,346
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7642,339
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3832,102
BizerteTunisia 5,4403,381
BalikesirTurkey 3,8462,390
BursaTurkey 3,7412,325
BayramalyTurkmenistan 881548
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1443,818
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1063,795
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1073,795
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8723,649
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9253,682
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8083,609
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0097,463
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4517,737
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0686,878
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5044,663
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5054,664
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0227,471
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4327,725
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5237,160
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3677,063
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5706,568
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7887,947
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2046,962
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6817,259
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2215,109
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4156,472
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0154,981
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4325,240
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8776,759
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9366,796
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7396,673
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9827,446
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8067,336
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7986,710
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4007,084
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8277,350
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4716,507
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1987,580
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7726,694
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6497,860
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1476,927
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9167,405
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8126,718
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5366,547
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8206,724
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5987,207
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5087,151
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5727,812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7366,672
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9557,429
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5457,174
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7066,653
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,0846,888
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4297,102
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2377,604
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0558,112
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5487,176
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3437,670
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2136,968
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1126,905
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7596,686
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4027,707
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4437,111
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3187,033
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4126,470
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1146,906
BajsunUzbekistan 487303
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1698,183
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4858,380
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6994,784
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7104,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -