Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 894555
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9753,713
HuamboAngola 7,9914,966
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4035,222
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6247,224
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6167,219
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8756,136
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4015,220
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9435,557
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0016,215
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9786,200
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7756,696
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0855,646
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9826,824
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2415,743
Hope, BcCanada 10,4486,493
HaikouChina 4,1312,567
HailarChina 4,1142,557
HamiChina 2,0121,250
HetanChina 738459
HavanaCuba 12,9348,037
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6927,887
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6737,875
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8337,975
HelwanEgypt 3,8122,369
HurguadaEgypt 3,7162,309
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9683,709
HelsinkiFinland 4,2882,665
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2752,656
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,23810,091
HamburgGermany 5,0813,158
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0823,158
HannoverGermany 5,1113,176
HelgolandGermany 5,2163,241
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0743,153
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1772,596
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6994,784
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1097,524
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7787,319
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3283,932
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1481,335
HaifaIsrael 3,3792,100
HaboroJapan 5,8363,627
HachijojimaJapan 6,1053,794
HachinoheJapan 5,9523,699
HagiJapan 5,3333,314
HakodateJapan 5,8463,633
HamadaJapan 5,3723,338
HamamatsuJapan 5,8603,641
HikoneJapan 5,7143,551
HimejiJapan 5,5973,478
HiradoJapan 5,2123,239
HirooJapan 6,0303,747
HiroshimaJapan 5,4253,371
HitaJapan 5,3343,315
HitoyoshiJapan 5,3623,332
HunLibya 5,2263,247
HomboriMali 7,5474,690
HomalinMyanmar 2,5201,566
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3192,062
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,337
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3768,312
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2838,255
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
HororataNew Zealand 13,3948,323
HyderabadPakistan 1,209751
HuanucoPeru 15,6859,747
HelPoland 4,5092,802
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2473,261
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8061,744
HatangaRussia 4,3812,723
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5582,211
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9586,188
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9811,853
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5392,821
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4526,495
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7262,937
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8463,012
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4402,138
HalaibSudan 3,7152,309
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2542,643
HudeibaSudan 4,2412,635
HaparandaSweden 4,5302,815
HarnosandSweden 4,7032,923
HamaSyria 3,1611,964
HassakahSyria 2,7791,727
Hua HinThailand 3,8242,376
HakkariTurkey 2,5001,554
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7503,573
HersonUkraine 3,4532,146
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8982,422
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6607,867
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4156,472
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5707,190
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9726,818
Hart, MiUsa 10,8586,747
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6436,614
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2196,972
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0147,466
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2326,980
Hays, KsUsa 11,6397,233
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5997,208
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5177,157
Helena, MtUsa 10,8396,736
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7306,668
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4387,108
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6837,260
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8037,334
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9347,416
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,1257,534
Highmore, SdUsa 10,9786,822
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9246,788
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0446,863
Holly, CoUsa 11,7797,320
Homer, AkUsa 8,6775,392
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2747,006
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6537,241
Horton, KsUsa 11,5197,158
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2326,980
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3077,026
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7866,703
Houma, LaUsa 12,5137,775
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5757,814
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3527,055
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8687,375
Huron, SdUsa 11,0376,859
HanoiVietnam 3,6872,291
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4742,780
HarareZimbabwe 7,3544,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -