Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 184114
FarahAfghanistan 969602
FormosaArgentina 15,1909,440
ForrestAustralia 9,4585,877
FrancistownBotswana 7,8754,894
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,5417,172
FloraniaBrazil 12,0847,509
FlorestaBrazil 12,4027,706
FlorianoBrazil 12,6807,879
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,3898,941
FormosaBrazil 13,6228,465
FortalezaBrazil 12,0887,512
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8319,216
FrancaBrazil 13,9238,652
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9216,165
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4915,898
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7266,044
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4025,842
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3926,458
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0975,653
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3495,810
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5115,910
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0156,224
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0166,224
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4045,222
FayaChad 5,5123,425
FamagustaCyprus 3,4112,120
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1743,215
FarafraEgypt 4,2362,632
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3204,549
FichtelbergGermany 4,9023,046
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2103,237
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3722,717
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9434,936
FaranahGuinea 8,6925,401
FalconaraItaly 4,9703,088
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1363,191
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8413,008
FonniItaly 5,3923,351
FrontoneItaly 5,0223,121
FrosinoneItaly 5,0203,119
FukauraJapan 5,8213,617
FukueJapan 5,1753,216
FukuiJapan 5,6823,531
FukuokaJapan 5,2753,278
FukushimaJapan 5,9713,710
FukuyamaJapan 5,4903,412
FushikiJapan 5,7243,557
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 812505
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8834,277
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2574,510
FunchalMadeira 7,8594,884
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5337,788
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8154,235
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2033,233
FaroPortugal 6,9104,294
FerganaRussia 504313
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0025,594
FalunSweden 4,7792,970
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6823,531
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2182,000
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3015,158
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4917,141
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3127,029
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0226,849
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7446,676
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2406,363
Farmington, MnUsa 10,8966,771
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5937,204
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,9756,820
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0966,895
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,8937,390
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5777,194
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1997,580
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1107,525
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6857,261
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1076,902
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1077,523
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9086,779
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,9396,798
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5107,152
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1316,917
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,5417,172
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5277,784
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6927,266
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9727,439
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1546,931
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2837,633
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5596,561
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4647,124
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5007,768
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1996,959
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8537,366
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,8576,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -