Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4301,510
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1051,308
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2121,375
YaoundeCameroon 7,1074,417
YokoCameroon 6,9164,297
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1896,331
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0695,635
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3126,408
YanjiChina 4,9223,058
YichangChina 3,6882,292
YinchuanChina 3,0421,890
YiningChina 1,210752
YariguiesColombia 14,0488,730
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7357,913
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6887,884
YazdIran 1,6761,042
YakushimaJapan 5,4313,375
YamagataJapan 5,9413,692
YamaguchiJapan 5,3473,323
YokkaichiJapan 5,7563,577
YokohamaJapan 5,9963,726
YonagoJapan 5,4603,393
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0233,121
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2564,509
YeMyanmar 3,4532,146
YolaNigeria 6,6604,138
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0043,110
YurimaguasPeru 15,3489,537
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4761,539
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8343,625
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,227762
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7686,691
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0225,606
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0256,851
York, PaUsa 10,9986,834
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9936,831
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3697,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -