Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,7039,758
ReconquistaArgentina 15,4579,605
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,0119,949
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,49110,248
RivadaviaArgentina 15,5109,638
RosarioArgentina 15,6979,754
RichmondAustralia 11,2566,994
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5556,559
RecifeBrazil 12,0387,480
RemansoBrazil 12,7847,944
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0349,342
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6698,494
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4278,965
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0878,754
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2116,345
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2496,369
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4136,471
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4156,472
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6824,774
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3136,408
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9836,204
RuoqiangChina 1,483921
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8328,596
RandersDenmark 5,0683,150
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8267,970
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6587,866
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,04211,833
RumipambaEcuador 15,0859,374
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5142,184
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6172,248
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7002,299
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6627,869
RostockGermany 4,9433,071
RhodesGreece 3,8962,421
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3023,916
ReykhólarIceland 6,6054,104
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6434,128
RamsarIran 1,8951,177
RashtIran 1,9861,234
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1803,840
RadicofaniItaly 5,1123,177
Resia PassItaly 5,1273,186
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0203,120
RivoltoItaly 4,9503,076
Rolle PassItaly 5,0413,132
RomeItaly 5,0773,155
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1013,170
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9203,057
RumoiJapan 5,8443,632
RigaLatvia 4,2302,629
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2482,640
RodriguesMauritius 6,2383,877
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7871,732
RabatMorocco 6,9574,323
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2051,992
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1075,038
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4168,337
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4298,345
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4998,388
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2818,253
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4038,329
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6518,483
RivasNicaragua 14,2608,861
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 951591
RebolyRussia 4,1492,578
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9231,816
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6991,677
RagaSudan 5,5693,461
RashadSudan 4,8773,031
RenkSudan 4,7422,947
RumbekSudan 5,3633,333
RanongThailand 3,9472,453
Roi EtThailand 3,8412,387
RizeTurkey 2,7721,723
RepetekTurkmenistan 823511
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6442,264
RomnyUkraine 3,4682,155
RovnoUkraine 3,9722,468
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8941,177
RochaUruguay 15,1819,434
Racine, WiUsa 11,0366,858
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4817,134
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,1156,907
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,1136,906
Reading, PaUsa 10,9256,789
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4427,110
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0046,838
Redding, CaUsa 11,4037,086
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1947,578
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5527,179
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2016,960
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2626,998
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2626,998
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3767,069
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0056,839
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7076,653
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1616,936
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1236,912
Rockville, InUsa 11,3077,026
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2566,994
Rome, GaUsa 11,8847,385
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5046,527
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1196,910
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3177,654
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0616,874
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4007,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -