Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3958,324
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4112,119
ParanaArgentina 15,6309,713
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2499,476
PehuajoArgentina 15,8869,872
PergaminoArgentina 15,7119,763
PigeArgentina 15,9719,924
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,9309,899
PosadasArgentina 15,0419,347
PresidenciaArgentina 15,4239,584
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,50810,258
Punta IndioArgentina 15,4699,612
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8295,486
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9574,945
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2335,116
ParakouBenin 7,5314,680
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2887,636
ParacatuBrazil 13,6818,501
ParanaBrazil 13,4838,379
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2848,876
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2138,832
ParintinsBrazil 13,5798,438
ParnaibaBrazil 12,3257,659
Passo FundoBrazil 14,7629,173
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7308,532
PaulistanaBrazil 12,6017,831
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,4217,719
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1068,144
PeixeBrazil 13,5148,398
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6237,844
PicosBrazil 12,5637,807
PiraiBrazil 13,7198,525
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7888,568
PompeuBrazil 13,6298,469
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7769,182
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1368,163
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5489,040
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6269,089
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,7359,156
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4338,347
PosseBrazil 13,4488,357
PlevenBulgaria 4,0742,532
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0762,533
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2752,657
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7396,052
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3195,169
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4626,501
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4096,468
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6176,597
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5385,927
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2116,345
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4306,482
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1086,281
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9406,177
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7676,070
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3126,408
ParronChile 16,61910,327
Puerto AysenChile 16,86910,483
Puerto MonttChile 16,92910,520
Punta ArenasChile 16,54910,284
PingbianChina 3,8472,391
PeralesColombia 14,3698,929
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7058,517
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3638,926
PragueCzech Republic 4,8122,990
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9028,017
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7027,893
PoloDominican Republic 12,8717,998
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6747,876
PichilingueEcuador 15,1479,413
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2049,448
PuyoEcuador 15,0889,376
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6792,286
ParisFrance 5,6843,532
PerpignanFrance 5,8183,616
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4755,888
Port-GentilGabon 7,6634,762
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,6829,745
PotsdamGermany 4,8833,034
PatrasGreece 4,4002,734
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2204,487
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8214,860
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4247,721
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9028,018
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7858,566
PecsHungary 4,5522,829
PambanIndia 3,0471,894
PuneIndia 1,9361,203
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0453,135
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5593,454
PadovaItaly 5,0493,138
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1003,169
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1163,179
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1323,189
PantelleriaItaly 5,2723,276
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1833,221
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3893,349
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0493,137
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9293,063
PiacenzaItaly 5,2263,247
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2023,233
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0373,130
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0663,148
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8393,007
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0883,162
PrizziItaly 5,1193,181
PakseLaos 4,0792,535
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4702,778
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4013,977
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4343,998
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2295,735
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5222,810
PatheinMyanmar 3,1031,928
PutaoMyanmar 2,5921,611
PyiMyanmar 2,9741,848
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6537,241
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5388,412
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5388,413
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8948,634
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4334,619
PohangNorth Korea 5,1013,170
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7062,924
PadidanPakistan 1,060659
PanjgurPakistan 1,230764
ParachinarPakistan 272169
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,421883
PeshawarPakistan 207129
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3325,799
PilarParaguay 15,2309,464
PiscoPeru 15,9929,937
PiuraPeru 15,5939,690
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3439,534
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,5413,443
PoznanPoland 4,6272,875
PrzemyslPoland 4,2032,612
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7204,176
PortalegrePortugal 6,7614,201
Porto Portugal 6,7694,206
PavelecRussia 3,2061,992
PecoraRussia 3,3982,112
PermRussia 2,7151,687
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7024,165
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8862,415
PjatigorskRussia 2,6031,617
PoronajskRussia 5,8003,604
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0201,876
Providenja BayRussia 7,5224,674
PskovRussia 4,0052,489
PodorSenegal 8,6495,375
PopradSlovakia 4,3842,724
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1285,672
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2405,120
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9403,691
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,1981,987
Port SudanSudan 3,8292,379
ParamariboSuriname 12,8087,959
PiteňSweden 4,6232,873
PalmyraSyria 3,0351,886
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4689,612
PhetchabunThailand 3,6122,245
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5162,185
PhraeThailand 3,4082,118
PhuketThailand 4,1162,558
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0872,540
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8122,369
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8742,408
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8918,011
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0933,786
PoltavaUkraine 3,3622,089
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,3169,517
PradoUruguay 15,3599,544
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,2589,482
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4397,108
Pana, IlUsa 11,4237,098
Paoli, InUsa 11,3877,076
Paris, IlUsa 11,3327,042
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7216,662
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3727,688
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3587,058
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0877,511
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8597,370
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4907,140
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8866,765
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3207,656
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3007,022
Perry, OkUsa 11,9437,421
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9456,801
Philo, OhUsa 11,1666,939
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3017,644
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0606,873
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0447,484
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6956,646
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0566,870
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0566,870
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7866,703
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5676,567
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8317,352
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2456,988
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6956,646
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2496,990
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9717,439
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5507,799
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8246,726
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Portage, WiUsa 10,9286,791
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3836,452
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8436,738
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0746,881
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0907,513
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6316,606
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1616,936
Princeton, InUsa 11,5457,174
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6136,595
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7637,310
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7548,547
PetaukeZambia 7,0144,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -