Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 656407
TiranaAlbania 4,4972,794
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4784,026
TebessaAlgeria 5,6503,511
TimimounAlgeria 6,5984,100
TindoufAlgeria 7,4074,603
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9193,678
TrelewArgentina 16,28910,122
TucumanArgentina 15,8489,848
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0015,593
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9995,592
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,9845,583
TibooburraAustralia 10,3166,411
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9706,196
TshaneBotswana 8,4765,267
TaguatingaBrazil 13,3488,295
TarauacaBrazil 15,1349,404
TauaBrazil 12,3987,704
TefeBrazil 14,2828,875
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2368,225
TeresinaBrazil 12,5507,799
TiriosBrazil 13,1508,172
TorresBrazil 14,5739,056
TracuateuaBrazil 12,6377,853
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,3218,899
TriunfoBrazil 12,3147,652
TucuruiBrazil 13,0618,117
TuriacuBrazil 12,5487,798
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2375,119
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7846,080
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1045,657
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0056,217
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3505,810
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7776,075
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4666,504
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2606,376
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4126,470
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7116,656
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7136,657
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6016,588
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8896,145
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7026,029
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,87610,487
TaiyuanChina 3,6082,242
TaoyuanChina 4,8313,002
TengchongChina 2,8071,744
TønderDenmark 5,1473,199
TylstrupDenmark 5,0753,153
TystofteDenmark 4,9893,100
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8387,977
TahrirEgypt 3,8402,386
TantaEgypt 3,8082,366
TallinEstonia 4,2642,650
TartuEstonia 4,1252,563
TampereFinland 4,3762,719
TurkuFinland 4,4232,748
ToulonFrance 5,5693,461
ToulouseFrance 5,9053,669
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6499,724
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8219,832
TchibanGabon 7,6234,737
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4081,497
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3573,329
TamaleGhana 7,8424,873
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2482,640
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3602,709
TimehriGuyana 12,9988,077
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0458,728
TelaHonduras 13,8828,626
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0871,918
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0871,918
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8634,265
TabrizIran 2,2761,415
TeheranIran 1,8481,148
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4142,122
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7242,936
TarvisioItaly 4,9013,045
TermoliItaly 4,8743,029
TorinoItaly 5,3763,341
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3793,342
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1923,226
TrevicoItaly 4,8773,030
TrevisoItaly 5,0223,121
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9013,045
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3813,344
TabouIvory Coast 8,7475,436
TadotsuJapan 5,5403,443
TakadaJapan 5,8123,612
TakamatsuJapan 5,5653,458
TakayamaJapan 5,7653,583
TanegashimaJapan 5,4453,384
TatenoJapan 6,0103,735
TateyamaJapan 6,0323,749
TokushimaJapan 5,6193,492
TokyoJapan 5,9953,726
TomakomaiJapan 5,8813,655
TottoriJapan 5,5353,440
ToyamaJapan 5,7403,567
ToyookaJapan 5,5833,469
TsuJapan 5,7593,579
TsurugaJapan 5,6843,532
TsuyamaJapan 5,5323,438
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6741,041
TripoliLebanon 3,2612,027
TobrukLibya 4,4032,736
TripoliLibya 5,3233,308
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3132,680
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4494,008
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2574,510
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2194,486
ThyoloMalawi 6,9484,317
TawauMalaysia 5,8713,649
TessalitMali 7,0214,363
TimbuktuMali 7,5814,711
TombMali 7,5824,712
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2235,110
TacubayaMexico 13,7998,575
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4708,370
TarialanMongolia 2,8691,783
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5791,602
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7561,713
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9781,850
TangierMorocco 6,8054,229
TarfayaMorocco 7,8054,850
TazaMorocco 6,7204,176
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9681,845
TaungooMyanmar 3,0601,902
ThandweMyanmar 2,9351,824
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7967,330
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,335
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2978,263
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5528,421
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5058,392
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3728,309
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3148,274
TahouaNiger 6,9494,318
TillaberyNiger 7,3344,557
TaejonNorth Korea 4,9183,056
TromsoNorway 4,8963,043
TrondheimNorway 5,0903,163
ThumraitOman 2,6751,662
TacnaPeru 15,8069,822
TarapotoPeru 15,4189,581
TrujilloPeru 15,7469,785
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,9843,719
TorunPoland 4,5112,803
TimisoaraRomania 4,3212,685
TambovRussia 3,0341,885
Tamdy-BulakRussia 904562
TaraRussia 2,3481,459
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2572,024
TermezRussia 434270
TernejRussia 5,4283,373
TobolskRussia 2,4941,550
TomskRussia 2,4981,552
Tot’MaRussia 3,3922,108
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1751,973
TuapseRussia 2,9171,812
TuraRussia 3,6872,291
TurukhanskRussia 3,4942,171
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4232,127
TortosaSpain 6,0733,774
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,1791,975
TokerSudan 3,8612,399
TartousSyria 3,2432,015
TaipeiTaiwan 4,8593,019
TaboraTanzania 6,1003,791
TakThailand 3,4212,126
TrangThailand 4,2302,629
TabligboTogo 7,8104,853
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8627,371
TunisTunisia 5,4183,367
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7121,064
TireeUk 6,0983,789
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7973,603
TernopilUkraine 3,9942,482
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,1439,410
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0087,462
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4755,266
Talladega, AlUsa 12,0197,469
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2337,602
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4287,723
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4317,103
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5836,576
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,4907,140
Temple, TxUsa 12,4867,759
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4947,764
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1837,571
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0866,889
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2226,974
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0536,868
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5117,153
Topeka, KsUsa 11,5857,199
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8006,711
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9037,397
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9386,797
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4407,730
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9047,397
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0437,484
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6546,621
TashkentUzbekistan 648403
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1748,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -