Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7084,168
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0123,736
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0083,733
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6223,493
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,5439,658
AzulArgentina 15,7299,774
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4716,507
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2115,724
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2975,777
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1905,710
AmberleyAustralia 11,0176,846
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2401,392
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0491,273
AimoresBrazil 13,2908,258
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,6327,850
AltamiraBrazil 13,2388,226
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9838,689
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7778,561
ApodiBrazil 12,1417,545
AracajuBrazil 12,4127,713
AracuaiBrazil 13,2288,220
AragarcasBrazil 14,0848,752
AraxaBrazil 13,8238,590
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,2567,616
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4746,508
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2285,113
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4155,851
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6214,114
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2516,370
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4656,503
AbecheChad 5,6193,492
AntofagastaChile 16,14610,034
AricaChile 15,8319,838
AltaiChina 1,8801,168
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8579,232
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7799,184
AraucaColombia 13,8468,604
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6977,890
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6627,868
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8057,957
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8882,416
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7112,306
AswanEgypt 3,9552,458
AsyutEgypt 3,9642,463
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1918,818
AsmaraEritrea 3,9842,476
AssabEritrea 3,8582,397
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4812,785
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3753,340
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7629,795
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2105,102
AccraGhana 8,0234,986
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9962,483
AthensGreece 4,2372,633
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2412,635
AasiaatGreenland 7,5374,683
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2334,495
AputiteqGreenland 6,9104,294
AkureyriIceland 6,4173,988
AgraIndia 1,130702
AhmedabadIndia 1,424885
AkolaIndia 1,7591,093
AllahabadIndia 1,493928
AmritsarIndia 546340
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3124,544
AbadanIran 2,2731,413
ArakIran 2,0151,252
AlbengaItaly 5,3713,337
AlgheroItaly 5,4543,389
AmendolaItaly 4,8262,999
AnconaItaly 4,9583,081
ArezzoItaly 5,0933,165
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3845,210
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3245,173
AbashiriJapan 6,0443,756
AburatsuJapan 5,4463,384
AikawaJapan 5,7773,590
AjiroJapan 5,9653,707
AkitaJapan 5,8673,646
AkuneJapan 5,3213,307
AomoriJapan 5,8813,655
AsahikawaJapan 5,9073,671
AsosanJapan 5,3633,332
AmmanJordan 3,3172,061
AlmatyKazakhstan 930578
AinaziLatvia 4,2322,630
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1583,827
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0813,779
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5964,099
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8593,641
AtarMauritania 8,2485,125
AgalegaMauritius 5,3843,346
AcapulcoMexico 14,1008,762
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4921,548
AltaiMongolia 2,3441,456
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8181,751
AgadirMorocco 7,3804,586
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4203,368
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2788,251
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3838,316
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4438,354
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3168,275
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2348,845
AgadezNiger 6,5794,088
AsuncionParaguay 15,0919,378
ArequipaPeru 15,8029,819
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2343,253
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,60610,941
AradRomania 4,3142,681
AjanRussia 5,3473,323
AldanRussia 4,5962,856
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4541,525
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7671,720
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6943,538
AnadyrRussia 7,1324,432
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8082,366
ArmavirRussia 2,7711,722
AstrakhanRussia 2,2981,428
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2688,245
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6584,137
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3343,936
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2483,883
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4644,017
Abu HamedSudan 4,1682,590
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5602,833
AqiqSudan 3,8372,384
ArbaatSudan 3,8342,383
AromaSudan 4,1722,592
AtbaraSudan 4,2292,628
Abu KamalSyria 2,8041,743
AleppoSyria 3,0981,925
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9272,440
AtakpameTogo 7,7804,834
AdanaTurkey 3,2512,020
AfyonTurkey 3,6362,260
AnkaraTurkey 3,4212,126
AntalyaTurkey 3,6532,270
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,239770
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8033,606
AberporthUk 6,0713,773
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0293,746
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3152,060
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3512,082
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0781,291
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0921,300
ArtigasUruguay 15,2229,459
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9977,455
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9216,787
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6746,633
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3737,689
Ada, MnUsa 10,7356,671
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0166,846
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7877,324
Akron, OhUsa 11,0546,869
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8637,372
Albany, GaUsa 12,0617,495
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6066,591
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0506,866
Albion, NeUsa 11,2977,020
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1317,538
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,0776,883
Algona, IaUsa 11,1316,917
Alice, TxUsa 12,8367,976
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8756,758
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3367,044
Alma, MiUsa 10,9386,797
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6846,639
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6357,852
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0837,508
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6496,618
Amite, LaUsa 12,3867,697
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5845,334
Anderson, InUsa 11,2817,010
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7167,281
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8316,731
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0166,846
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6656,006
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3327,663
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5077,772
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6577,244
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6456,615
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7626,688
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5247,161
Athens, GaUsa 11,8367,355
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9037,396
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9626,812
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5914,717
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4907,140
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8517,364
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7956,708
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1196,909
Austin, TxUsa 12,5797,817
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,035643
AndizanUzbekistan 545338
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5268,405
AdenYemen 3,7082,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -