Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8363,626
In SalahAlgeria 6,5064,043
InnsbruckAustria 5,0573,143
IbiriteBrazil 13,5898,444
IguatuBrazil 12,3227,657
IlheusBrazil 12,8347,975
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9948,074
IndaialBrazil 14,4148,957
IpameriBrazil 13,8278,592
IraiBrazil 14,7879,189
IreceBrazil 12,8697,997
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8197,966
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7578,549
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6368,473
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3568,300
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4608,364
ItapevaBrazil 14,2378,847
ItirucuBrazil 12,8267,970
ItuacuBrazil 12,9758,063
IvinhemaBrazil 14,6069,076
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9584,945
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1625,693
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2445,123
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4045,222
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2654,514
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9559,915
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,04611,836
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,29110,124
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6787,878
IzobambaEcuador 15,0239,335
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7032,301
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1538,795
IoanninaGreece 4,4442,762
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4454,627
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4183,988
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,510938
IranshahrIran 1,426886
IstranaItaly 5,0273,124
IidaJapan 5,8383,628
IizukaJapan 5,3013,294
IrakoJapan 5,8123,612
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0923,164
IrozakiJapan 5,9633,705
IshigakijimaJapan 5,1333,190
IshinomakiJapan 6,0133,736
IwamizawaJapan 5,8803,654
IzuharaJapan 5,1593,206
IrbidJordan 3,3112,058
IfraneMorocco 6,8524,258
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2508,234
IlorinNigeria 7,4114,605
InchonNorth Korea 4,8202,995
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4043,358
IslamabadPakistan 274170
IquitosPeru 14,9689,301
IloiloPhilippines 5,8023,605
IasiRomania 3,8322,381
IcaRussia 6,4263,993
IlirnejRussia 6,6234,116
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2813,282
IrkutskRussia 3,1311,946
Ivdel’Russia 2,8781,788
IbizaSpain 6,0753,775
IspartaTurkey 3,6522,269
IstanbulTurkey 3,7312,318
IzmirTurkey 3,9312,443
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0812,536
IzmailUkraine 3,7312,319
Imperial, NeUsa 11,4477,113
Independence, KsUsa 11,8187,344
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4906,518
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3167,032
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3487,052
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5156,534
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3027,644
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1706,941
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6926,644
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7356,671
IsokaZambia 6,5574,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -