Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0393,753
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0923,786
DavisAntarctica 11,6237,222
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6825,395
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1935,091
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9443,694
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9996,835
DhakaBangladesh 2,2511,399
D’UccleBelgium 5,4993,417
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4478,356
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3678,928
DouradosBrazil 14,6819,123
DoualaCameroon 7,2524,506
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2355,739
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3146,409
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7676,069
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3385,803
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3145,788
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0014,972
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9546,185
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3686,443
DuianChina 2,3541,463
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6102,865
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9492,454
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7527,924
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8587,990
DabaaEgypt 4,0292,503
DakhlaEgypt 4,2212,623
DijonFrance 5,5223,431
DresdenGermany 4,8403,008
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1553,825
DebrecenHungary 4,2872,664
DalatangiIceland 6,2283,870
DaltonganjIndia 1,7611,094
DarbhangaIndia 1,7161,066
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3681,471
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3761,476
DumkaIndia 1,9601,218
DwarkaIndia 1,523946
DezfulIran 2,1891,360
DublinIreland 6,1433,817
DecimomannuItaly 5,4393,380
DobbiacoItaly 5,0013,107
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3635,197
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3432,077
DagorettiKenya 5,5013,418
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0442,513
DedzaMalawi 6,8354,247
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8951,799
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7362,321
DaweiMyanmar 3,5722,220
De BiltNetherlands 5,4203,368
De KooyNetherlands 5,4343,377
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4353,378
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5738,434
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4028,328
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3638,304
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1913,226
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 456284
DirPakistan 7245
DroshPakistan 3220
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,2603,268
DohaQatar 2,2641,407
DorohoiRomania 3,9302,442
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2152,619
DudinkaRussia 3,8322,381
DzardzanRussia 4,8303,002
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3151,439
DakarSenegal 8,9975,591
DaruSierra Leone 8,8315,488
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4745,266
DamazinSudan 4,6092,864
DongolaSudan 4,4382,758
DamascusSyria 3,2262,005
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2252,004
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8531,773
DusanbeTajikistan 410255
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8463,633
DjerbaTunisia 5,4933,413
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8101,746
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9293,685
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0093,734
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3092,056
DonetskUkraine 3,0941,923
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9661,222
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7977,331
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2727,005
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2867,635
Danville, IlUsa 11,3327,042
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6657,249
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6776,635
David City, NeUsa 11,3687,064
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2436,987
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8256,727
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2307,600
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9267,411
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3567,057
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7237,906
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1966,958
Delphine, InUsa 11,2016,960
Denton, MdUsa 11,0616,874
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6007,208
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2847,012
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6777,256
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7416,675
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9736,819
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7347,291
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0126,843
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1646,937
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7867,324
Dover, DeUsa 11,0616,874
Dover, TnUsa 11,7587,307
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3967,703
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1356,919
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,6846,639
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5707,190
Durham, NhUsa 10,4736,508
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2985,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -