Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 637396
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 426265
MilianaAlgeria 6,1093,796
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4555,254
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0048,702
Malarg EArgentina 16,55310,286
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,56410,293
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,5679,673
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,8119,825
MendozaArgentina 16,41610,201
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,40810,196
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,3189,519
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3006,400
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0038,080
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0975,032
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4995,281
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0986,896
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1176,908
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6666,628
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8276,728
Mount IsaAustralia 9,4885,896
MuharraqBahrain 2,2751,414
MinskBelarus 3,9322,443
MogilevBelarus 3,7762,347
MaunBotswana 8,0304,990
MacapaBrazil 12,9088,021
MacauBrazil 12,0027,458
MaceioBrazil 12,2117,588
MachadoBrazil 13,8488,605
ManausBrazil 13,8878,630
MarabaBrazil 13,1258,156
MaringaBrazil 14,4859,001
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3118,272
Monte AzulBrazil 13,1838,192
Monte SantoBrazil 12,5847,820
MonteiroBrazil 12,2217,594
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,3818,315
Morada NovaBrazil 12,1567,554
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,8067,958
MamfeCameroon 7,1754,459
MarouaCameroon 6,4223,991
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2845,148
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3306,419
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5656,565
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6875,398
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4646,502
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4036,464
Moncton, NbCanada 9,9176,163
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8276,106
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3196,412
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3366,423
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4296,480
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9596,189
Morden, MbCanada 10,5086,530
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5716,569
MoundouChad 6,3873,969
MatecanaColombia 14,3718,930
MoroniComoros 6,0813,779
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5372,820
MarstalDenmark 5,0423,133
Melville HallDominica 12,4717,750
MichesDominican Republic 12,6597,866
MocaDominican Republic 12,7077,896
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7397,916
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7237,906
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7197,904
MilagroEcuador 15,2499,476
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1272,565
MinyaEgypt 3,9422,450
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,3534,569
MassawaEritrea 3,9172,434
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0143,737
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5392,820
MarseilleFrance 5,6143,489
MontpellierFrance 5,7073,546
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,8878,008
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,07510,611
MakokouGabon 7,2214,487
MayumbaGabon 7,6954,782
MitzicGabon 7,3194,548
MkamboGabon 7,0984,410
MoandaGabon 7,3334,557
MouilaGabon 7,5524,693
MagdeburgGermany 4,9853,098
MunichGermany 5,0073,111
MünsterGermany 5,2563,266
MethoniGreece 4,4392,758
MilosGreece 4,2042,612
MitiliniGreece 3,9682,465
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9712,468
MacentaGuinea 8,6755,391
MamouGuinea 8,7905,462
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8596,127
MiskolcHungary 4,3502,703
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5731,599
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,019633
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,8871,173
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3721,474
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6504,132
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6024,724
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5252,812
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,6805,394
MashhadIran 1,097682
Malin HeadIreland 6,1553,825
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2263,247
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7552,955
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,9253,061
MilanItaly 5,2483,261
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2873,285
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,1733,214
ManIvory Coast 8,5695,325
MaebashiJapan 5,9073,671
MaizuruJapan 5,6293,498
MakurazakiJapan 5,3613,332
MatsueJapan 5,4373,378
MatsumotoJapan 5,8223,618
MatsuyamaJapan 5,4743,401
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,6933,538
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7854,838
MishimaJapan 5,9483,696
MitoJapan 6,0253,744
MiyakejimaJapan 6,0403,753
MiyakoJapan 6,0203,741
MiyakojimaJapan 5,2103,238
MiyakonojoJapan 5,4113,362
MiyazakiJapan 5,4313,375
MombetsuJapan 5,9623,705
MoriokaJapan 5,9543,700
MuroranJapan 5,8473,633
MurotomisakiJapan 5,6183,491
MutsuJapan 5,9013,667
Ma’AnJordan 3,4012,113
MafraqJordan 3,2812,039
MombasaKenya 5,5583,454
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0661,906
MaseruLesotho 8,6035,346
MonroviaLiberia 8,8985,529
MisratahLibya 5,1713,213
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3253,930
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6704,145
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8084,230
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8814,276
MakhangaMalawi 6,9864,341
MangochiMalawi 6,7864,217
MwmosaMalawi 6,9204,300
MzimbaMalawi 6,6534,134
MzuzuMalawi 6,5884,094
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8723,027
MersingMalaysia 4,9613,083
MiriMalaysia 5,5543,451
MaleMaldives 3,5252,190
MenakaMali 7,1644,452
MoptiMali 7,8144,856
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3986,462
MazatlanMexico 13,4458,355
MeridaMexico 13,4058,330
Mexico CityMexico 13,7998,575
MonterreyMexico 13,1258,156
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,7958,572
MaantyMongolia 3,1921,984
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0731,910
MatadMongolia 3,8012,362
MurenMongolia 2,7501,709
MarrakechMorocco 7,1874,466
MeknesMorocco 6,8634,265
MideltMorocco 6,8564,260
MaputoMozambique 8,0104,977
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5314,058
MandalayMyanmar 2,8081,745
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8681,782
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7372,322
MindatMyanmar 2,6811,666
MonywaMyanmar 2,7221,692
MyeikMyanmar 3,7372,322
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6991,677
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4003,355
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3908,320
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4288,345
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3708,309
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4518,359
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2048,827
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2228,838
MagariaNiger 6,7374,186
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4464,006
MaradiNiger 6,8714,270
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4353,999
MakurdiNigeria 7,1074,416
MinnaNigeria 7,1634,451
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,8833,034
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9763,092
MajisOman 1,9281,198
MasirahOman 2,1061,309
Muscat  Oman 1,8841,171
MultanPakistan 629391
MurreePakistan 257160
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,9215,544
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,1919,440
MoyobambaPeru 15,4209,582
MactanPhilippines 5,9533,699
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,4113,362
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7004,164
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0274,367
MagadanRussia 6,0373,752
MahackalaRussia 2,2261,384
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2042,613
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2052,613
MarkovoRussia 6,8354,247
MinusinskRussia 2,5131,561
MogocaRussia 4,1672,589
MoscowRussia 3,3992,112
MurmanskRussia 4,3742,718
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3152,060
MatamSenegal 8,5645,322
MogadishuSomalia 4,6452,886
MadridSpain 6,4063,981
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4183,988
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,8103,610
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6464,130
MelillaSpain 6,5844,091
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2973,913
MalakalSudan 4,9973,105
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1265,050
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4053,359
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1491,957
Mae SariangThailand 3,2292,007
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3892,106
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8912,418
MalatyaTurkey 2,9891,857
MersinTurkey 3,3132,059
MuglaTurkey 3,8522,394
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8893,660
ManstonUk 5,6953,539
MeloUruguay 15,0939,379
MercedesUruguay 15,4689,612
MontevideoUruguay 15,3589,544
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9777,443
Madison, FlUsa 12,1317,538
Madison, InUsa 11,3597,059
Madison, NeUsa 11,2847,012
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,0286,853
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6147,217
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,8886,766
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6677,250
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1426,924
Marion, InUsa 11,1756,945
Marion, NcUsa 11,5807,196
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6256,603
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2757,628
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1356,919
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2505,127
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1986,958
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6207,221
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,5487,176
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7307,289
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,6927,265
Medford, WiUsa 10,8336,732
Mellette, SdUsa 10,9786,822
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9107,401
Mena, ArUsa 12,0017,458
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1687,562
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4087,710
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5287,164
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5707,811
Midland, TxUsa 12,4517,737
Milan, MnUsa 10,9426,800
Milbank, SdUsa 10,9266,790
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8636,750
Milford, DeUsa 11,0236,850
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9247,410
Millen, GaUsa 11,9087,400
Millport, OhUsa 11,0316,855
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5536,558
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0156,845
Minden, NeUsa 11,4197,096
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9136,781
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2606,997
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7936,707
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3307,662
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2346,981
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6347,230
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9426,800
Montgomery AlUsa 12,1057,522
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8037,335
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9246,788
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5017,147
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5807,196
Moro, OrUsa 10,9336,794
Morris, MnUsa 10,8336,731
Morrison, IlUsa 11,1836,949
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4437,111
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8846,763
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3087,027
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8336,732
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3626,439
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5707,190
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7317,290
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9536,806
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,9447,422
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2848,255
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5948,447
MaracayVenezuela 13,3598,302
MaturinVenezuela 13,0958,137
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6128,459
MeridaVenezuela 13,7388,537
MagoyeZambia 7,4084,603
MansaZambia 6,8974,286
MbalaZambia 6,5324,059
MfuweZambia 6,8844,278
MisamfuZambia 6,6474,131
MonguZambia 7,6464,751
MpikaZambia 6,7944,222
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8794,275
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3264,552
MumbwaZambia 7,3544,570
MwinilungaZambia 7,2614,512
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5664,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -