Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 262163
NeuquenArgentina 16,49010,247
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7869,809
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3527,675
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3955,838
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3257,037
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4696,505
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5157,777
NatitingouBenin 7,5814,711
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,5788,437
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6884,156
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0504,381
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8485,498
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4235,855
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4815,892
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6545,378
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1616,314
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4326,483
N’DjamenaChad 6,2443,880
NanchangChina 4,1892,603
NanjingChina 4,3132,680
NanningChina 3,7962,359
NicosiaCyprus 3,4682,155
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9403,070
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6687,872
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8427,980
NegeleEthiopia 4,7302,939
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5357,789
NandiFiji 12,5357,789
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4542,768
NancyFrance 5,4083,361
NantesFrance 6,0153,738
NiceFrance 5,4533,388
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8783,032
NurembergGermany 5,0433,134
NurnbergGermany 5,0473,136
NaxosGreece 4,1142,556
NanortalikGreenland 7,9034,911
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8374,870
NordGreenland 6,0463,757
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8534,880
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6155,354
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7841,109
New DelhiIndia 952592
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9583,081
NaganoJapan 5,8243,619
NagasakiJapan 5,2643,271
NagoJapan 5,3633,333
NagoyaJapan 5,7803,592
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3573,329
NaraJapan 5,7023,543
NazeJapan 5,4173,366
NemuroJapan 6,1683,833
NiigataJapan 5,8483,634
NikkoJapan 5,9303,685
NobeokaJapan 5,4263,372
NairobiKenya 5,5013,418
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1018,141
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 718446
NidaLithuania 4,3792,721
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0003,729
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7364,186
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5844,091
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7064,167
NaraMali 8,0605,009
NioroMali 8,2415,121
NemaMauritania 7,9704,953
NouakchottMauritania 8,6485,374
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8327,352
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6068,455
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3928,322
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5868,443
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2348,845
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2813,903
NiameyNiger 7,3134,544
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9033,047
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7192,933
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4753,402
NawabshahPakistan 1,117694
NokkundiPakistan 1,157719
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,2359,467
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,4173,366
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7282,317
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1252,564
NikolaevRussia 3,5052,178
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5503,449
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0524,382
NizneangarskRussia 3,5992,236
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,9631,841
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0521,897
NovgorodRussia 3,8722,406
NovosibirskRussia 2,2951,426
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3382,074
No. 6Sudan 4,1612,586
NyalaSudan 5,3863,347
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8342,383
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5912,231
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1632,587
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4112,119
NarathiwatThailand 4,4762,782
NigdeTurkey 3,2902,044
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,590988
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3262,067
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0846,887
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0846,887
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6947,267
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3187,655
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7847,323
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5706,568
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8546,745
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9996,835
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0956,895
New London, WiUsa 10,8806,761
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4517,737
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4597,742
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0226,849
New YorkUsa 10,7866,703
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8126,719
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8056,715
Newark, NjUsa 10,8226,725
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6476,616
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7877,324
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8337,353
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9897,450
Newport, TnUsa 11,6137,216
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7974,845
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2797,009
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,2927,017
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0526,868
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3097,027
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4217,097
Norton, KsUsa 11,5407,171
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0566,870
NdolaZambia 7,0764,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -