Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1146,906
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9523,699
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2837,012
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0356,236
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6045,346
WoomeraAustralia 10,0686,257
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2155,105
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3685,822
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7596,686
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1775,703
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0005,592
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6486,617
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9586,809
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4186,474
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2656,379
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2718,247
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9127,402
WajimaJapan 5,6893,535
WakamatsuJapan 5,9363,689
WakayamaJapan 5,6643,519
WakkanaiJapan 5,8023,606
WajirKenya 5,0073,111
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8905,524
WindhoekNamibia 8,6775,392
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5938,447
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5618,427
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,404
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5658,429
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5958,448
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3348,286
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4768,374
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3858,318
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3018,265
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3928,322
WintonNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
WarsawPoland 4,3452,700
WroclawPoland 4,6222,872
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8413,008
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4942,793
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2052,613
WauSudan 5,4323,375
WaddingtonUk 5,7793,591
Waco, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Wake IslandUsa 9,1865,708
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6507,239
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,2847,012
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7437,297
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8536,744
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1646,937
Warren, OhUsa 11,0316,855
Warren, PaUsa 10,8656,751
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5087,151
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1156,907
Washington, IaUsa 11,3127,029
Washington, InUsa 11,4137,092
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0227,471
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5616,563
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9556,808
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0356,857
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0686,877
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3017,022
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0867,511
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2117,588
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8647,373
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3107,650
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0207,469
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1356,919
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9616,812
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4647,745
West Point, GaUsa 11,9897,450
West Point, NyUsa 10,7866,703
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4867,137
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2817,010
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1877,573
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7687,313
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6306,605
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8186,723
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3007,022
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3737,067
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8696,754
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6606,624
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9616,812
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9806,823
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6107,215
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3157,031
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0506,866
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4247,099
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6956,646
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7527,303
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1317,538
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6497,239
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1656,938
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0816,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -