Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,071666
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9483,075
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2681,409
Ze DocaBrazil 12,6977,890
ZhengzhouChina 3,7692,342
ZhijiangChina 3,6782,286
ZagrebCroatia 4,7282,938
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0823,158
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4852,787
ZahedanIran 1,246774
ZanjanIran 2,0901,299
ZacatecasMexico 13,4698,370
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,4972,173
ZinderNiger 6,6814,152
ZhobPakistan 546339
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,0243,743
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0263,745
ZamoscPoland 4,1782,596
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7162,931
ZigalovoRussia 3,2992,050
ZiganskRussia 4,7292,939
ZyryankaRussia 5,9313,686
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1593,828
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2623,270
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7853,595
ZonguldakTurkey 3,5002,175
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,2882,043
ZitomirUkraine 3,7842,351
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4772,161
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5072,179
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8757,379
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0056,839
ZambeziZambia 7,5044,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -