Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 278173
KandaharAfghanistan 735457
KhostAfghanistan 327203
KunduzAfghanistan 277172
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5599,669
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0395,617
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8433,010
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2751,413
KandiBenin 7,3904,592
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3166,411
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2006,338
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2016,339
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3966,460
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5596,562
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0064,975
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4735,265
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9335,551
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3256,416
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 546339
KashiChina 543338
KunmingChina 3,1771,974
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3694,579
KhargaEgypt 4,0822,537
KosseirEgypt 3,7162,309
KajaaniFinland 4,3072,677
KuopioFinland 4,2432,637
KuusamoFinland 4,3312,691
KarlsruheGermany 5,2453,259
KasselGermany 5,1393,193
KonstanzGermany 5,2103,238
KumasiGhana 8,0805,021
KalamataGreece 4,4052,737
KerkiraGreece 4,5212,810
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3402,697
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6044,725
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4203,990
KankanGuinea 8,5395,306
KindiaGuinea 8,8815,519
KissidougouGuinea 8,6715,388
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9167,405
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3422,698
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3432,699
KeszthelyHungary 4,6212,872
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4784,026
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1751,352
KotaIndia 1,250777
KozhikodeIndia 2,7641,718
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,4504,630
KermanIran 1,517943
KermanshahIran 2,2461,396
Khoram AbadIran 2,1661,346
KilkennyIreland 6,2363,875
KingstonJamaica 13,1838,192
KagoshimaJapan 5,3713,338
KanazawaJapan 5,6973,540
KaruizawaJapan 5,8663,646
KatsuuraJapan 6,0643,768
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9193,678
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8853,657
KobeJapan 5,6493,511
KochiJapan 5,5513,449
KofuJapan 5,8943,663
KumagayaJapan 5,9443,694
KumamotoJapan 5,3343,315
KumejimaJapan 5,2713,276
KureJapan 5,4393,380
KushiroJapan 6,0883,783
KutchanJapan 5,8103,611
KyotoJapan 5,6813,530
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,6721,039
KitaleKenya 5,4233,370
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3491,460
KufraLibya 4,7972,981
KaunasLithuania 4,1942,606
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3802,722
KybartaiLithuania 4,2562,645
KarongaMalawi 6,4614,015
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5312,815
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5973,478
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7502,951
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6582,895
KuantanMalaysia 4,8022,984
KuchingMalaysia 5,5053,421
KayesMali 8,4775,267
KeniebaMali 8,5585,318
KidalMali 7,0904,406
KitaMali 8,3865,211
KoutiaMali 8,0695,014
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9666,193
KisinevMoldova 3,7282,317
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0282,503
KhatgalMongolia 2,7851,730
KhovdMongolia 2,1091,311
KhujirtMongolia 2,8341,761
KhutagMongolia 2,9101,808
KenitraMorocco 6,9314,307
KalewaMyanmar 2,5791,603
KathaMyanmar 2,6821,667
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9462,452
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8011,741
KengtungMyanmar 3,1421,952
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5171,564
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9355,552
KathmanduNepal 1,565973
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5397,171
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5318,409
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5348,410
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4948,385
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5298,407
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5788,438
KanoNigeria 6,8294,244
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0043,110
KarasjokNorway 4,6552,893
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3583,330
KristiansandNorway 5,1913,226
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2213,245
KhasabOman 1,8281,136
KarachiPakistan 1,313816
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,298807
KhanpurPakistan 808502
KhuzdarPakistan 1,017632
KororPalau 7,0764,397
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4032,736
KlodzkoPoland 4,6432,885
KoszalinPoland 4,6782,907
KrakowPoland 4,4172,745
KalakanRussia 4,0082,490
KaliningradRussia 4,3992,734
KamenskoeRussia 6,7384,187
KandalaksaRussia 4,2822,661
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0502,517
KazanRussia 2,7961,738
KemRussia 4,0572,521
KerchRussia 3,1421,953
KhabarovskRussia 5,2423,258
KirenskRussia 3,6052,240
KirovRussia 3,0081,870
KljuciRussia 6,7074,168
KolpasevRussia 2,6281,633
KorfRussia 6,8194,237
KostromaRussia 3,3372,074
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5173,428
KotlasRussia 3,3302,070
KrasnodarRussia 2,9241,817
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0251,258
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5411,579
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,7461,706
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0133,115
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5531,586
KurganRussia 2,2351,389
KurskRussia 3,3162,061
KyraRussia 3,5622,214
KigaliRwanda 6,0283,746
KoldaSenegal 8,8895,524
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7925,464
KosiceSlovakia 4,3102,678
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7125,414
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9493,075
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2732,034
KadugliSudan 5,0503,138
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3572,708
KassalaSudan 4,1772,595
KhartoumSudan 4,4902,790
KostiSudan 4,6502,889
KalmarSweden 4,6822,909
KaresuandoSweden 4,7122,928
KarlstadSweden 4,8903,038
KristianstadSweden 4,8142,992
KamishliSyria 2,7301,696
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6752,284
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1062,552
Khon KaenThailand 3,7402,324
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8392,386
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7962,359
KairouanTunisia 5,4723,400
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0991,926
KarsTurkey 2,5541,587
KastamonuTurkey 3,3352,073
KayseriTurkey 3,2101,995
KonyaTurkey 3,4752,159
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,308813
KushkaTurkmenistan 860534
KinlossUk 5,8753,651
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2612,027
KievUkraine 3,6582,273
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1821,977
KirovogradUkraine 3,5072,180
KlepininoUkraine 3,3172,061
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3822,102
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0802,536
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4252,128
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0286,853
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6396,611
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5487,176
Keene, NhUsa 10,5126,533
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1216,911
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8977,393
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7487,922
Kimball, NeUsa 11,4597,121
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5875,336
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9577,430
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5397,171
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2246,975
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6637,247
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8175,479
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7054,788
KabompoZambia 7,4334,619
KabweZambia 7,2154,483
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2084,479
KafirondaZambia 7,0774,398
KaomaZambia 7,4934,656
KasamaZambia 6,6654,142
KasempaZambia 7,3124,544
KawambwaZambia 6,7684,206
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3514,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -