Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitral with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,32910,147
UaupesBrazil 14,1848,814
UbatubaBrazil 13,8688,618
UberabaBrazil 13,9228,651
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4055,845
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,607999
UpernavikGreenland 7,3044,539
UummannaqGreenland 7,3674,578
UdineItaly 4,9343,066
Ustica IslandItaly 5,1103,175
UenoJapan 5,7263,558
UnzendakeJapan 5,2993,293
UrakawaJapan 5,9933,724
UshibukaJapan 5,2993,293
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9693,709
UwajimaJapan 5,4783,404
UkmergeLithuania 4,1442,575
UtenaLithuania 4,0982,547
UlaangomMongolia 2,2521,400
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1601,964
UlgiiMongolia 2,0701,286
UliastaiMongolia 2,4431,518
UmnugoviMongolia 2,1801,355
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4272,130
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1823,220
UfaRussia 2,4301,510
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6592,895
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3252,066
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5314,058
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4722,157
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5332,195
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8174,236
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1263,186
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2913,909
Umm BeninSudan 4,5512,828
UmeňSweden 4,6252,874
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9962,483
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6762,284
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4402,138
UrfaTurkey 2,9451,830
UsakTurkey 3,7352,321
Uman’Ukraine 3,6542,271
UzgorodUkraine 4,2362,633
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1036,899
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0926,893
Urbana, IlUsa 11,3327,042
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2076,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -